Michael Moore Laser Connaught Championships and Youth Nationals, Lough Ree Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:20 on July 21, 2013

4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally HelmName Club Cat Fleet SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 24 Cliodhna O'Regan Kinsale YC YL 4.7 196732   4.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
2nd 93 Douglas Elmes Royal Cork YC Y 4.7 193449   2.0 (7.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
3rd 101 Fionn Conway Dubai Offshore SC Y 4.7 187586   (13.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 26.0 13.0
4th 50 Ciaran Finnegan Waterford Harbour SC Y 4.7 203716   3.0 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 24.0 16.0
5th 45 Conor Kneafsey National YC Y 4.7 196981   6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0) 31.0 18.0
6th 86 Richard Hogan Howth YC Y 4.7 184820   (10.0) 5.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 31.0 21.0
7th 31 Sarah Cooney National YC YL 4.7 196982   1.0 8.0 4.0 (14.0) 10.0 37.0 23.0
8th 9 Jack Higgins Royal St George YC Y 4.7 194899   5.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 (12.0) 39.0 27.0
9th 7 Luke McGrath Royal Cork YC Y 4.7 163142   8.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 41.0 32.0
10th 25 Jocelyn Hill East Antrim BC YL 4.7 201557   9.0 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 7.0 48.0 36.0
11th 34 Billy Duane Royal Cork YC Y 4.7 189372   11.0 2.0 (23.0 BFD) 13.0 11.0 60.0 37.0
12th 53 Eva Dunworth Royal Cork YC YL 4.7 172360   7.0 14.0 (23.0 DSQ) 12.0 6.0 62.0 39.0
13th 74 Sean Ritson Cushendall YC Y 4.7 193556   (19.0) 13.0 10.0 7.0 15.0 64.0 45.0
14th 78 David O'Neill Royal Irish YC Y 4.7 191322   14.0 10.0 15.0 (16.0) 8.0 63.0 47.0
15th 11 Rachel Eggers Royal St George YC YL 4.7 189218   (17.0) 16.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 78.0 61.0
16th 57 Kate MacAdorey Carlingford Lough YC YL 4.7 190672   12.0 18.0 18.0 (20.0) 14.0 82.0 62.0
17th 71 Blathnaid O'Connell Royal St George YC YL 4.7 188461   21.0 19.0 12.0 11.0 (23.0 DSQ) 86.0 63.0
18th 66 Richard O'Rahilly Royal St George YC Y 4.7 180324   (18.0) 15.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 84.0 66.0
19th 51 Guy Boggan Waterford Harbour SC Y 4.7 200638   (20.0) 17.0 14.0 18.0 19.0 88.0 68.0
20th 14 Roisin Foley Royal St George YC YL 4.7 18035   15.0 (20.0) 17.0 19.0 20.0 91.0 71.0
21st 55 Sean O'Leary Lough Derg YC Y 4.7 195098   16.0 21.0 19.0 (23.0 DNF) 16.0 95.0 72.0
22nd 52 Colette Kennedy Howth YC L 4.7 186824   22.0 22.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 113.0 90.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally HelmName Club Cat Fleet SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 16 Seafra Guilfoyle Royal Cork YC Y Radial 199421 1.0 1.0 (47.0 BFD) 4.0 2.0 1.0 56.0 9.0
2nd 17 Cian Byrne Royal Cork YC Y Radial 198555 3.0 (37.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 5.5 54.5 17.5
3rd 63 Ryan Glynn Ballyholme YC Y Radial 198552 2.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 (19.0) 12.0 44.0 25.0
4th 81 Darragh O'Sullivan Kinsale YC   Radial 200745 11.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (16.0) 42.0 26.0
5th 1 Darragh McCormack Baltimore SC Y Radial 197686 17.0 (35.0) 9.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 72.0 37.0
6th 54 Tadhg O'Loinsigh Tralee Bay SC Y Radial 198780 16.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 (17.0) 58.0 41.0
7th 29 Dan O'Beirne Royal St George YC Y Radial 197518 9.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 55.0 42.0
8th 49 Ruairi Finnegan Waterford Harbour SC Y Radial 200637 12.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 (27.0) 9.0 73.0 46.0
9th 73 Conor Murphy Kinsale YC Y Radial 190759 7.0 11.0 (27.0) 15.0 9.0 10.0 79.0 52.0
10th 82 Ross O'Sullivan Kinsale YC   Radial 183948 5.0 (43.0) 11.0 16.0 10.0 11.0 96.0 53.0
11th 8 Ronan Jones Wexford Harbour B&TC Y Radial 181428 6.0 12.0 15.0 6.0 15.0 (20.0) 74.0 54.0
12th 77 Patrick Crosbie Royal Cork YC Y Radial 198801 18.0 20.0 (47.0 BFD) 7.0 8.0 3.0 103.0 56.0
13th 42 Dougie Power Waterford Harbour SC Y Radial 190758 26.0 4.0 8.0 (28.0) 1.0 18.0 85.0 57.0
14th 2 Dermot Lyden Royal Cork YC Y Radial 180774 (31.0) 19.0 19.0 12.0 5.0 5.5 91.5 60.5
15th 41 Sam Wilkinson Ballyholme YC Y Radial 196533 (22.0) 3.0 7.0 22.0 11.0 21.0 86.0 64.0
16th 12 Conor O'Beirne Royal St George YC Y Radial 183231 4.0 26.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 (27.0) 96.0 69.0
17th 40 Tim Brow Ballyholme YC Y Radial 203715 19.0 8.0 (29.0) 11.0 17.0 15.0 99.0 70.0
18th 23 Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain Kinsale YC YL Radial 198435 23.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 13.0 26.0 4.0 118.0 71.0
19th 20 Andrew Penney East Antrim BC Y Radial 191247 13.0 22.0 (47.0 DNF) 17.0 16.0 13.0 128.0 81.0
20th 15 Gary Fekkes East Antrim BC Y Radial 199054 8.0 (42.0) 21.0 29.0 23.0 8.0 131.0 89.0
21st 33 Mark Bolger Baltimore SC Y Radial 198556 14.0 14.0 (24.0) 18.0 21.0 23.0 114.0 90.0
22nd 26 Erica Ruigrok Rush SC YL Radial 197362 27.0 13.0 14.0 21.0 18.0 (31.0) 124.0 93.0
23rd 68 Aisling Keller Lough Derg YC YL Radial 193620 24.0 (30.0) 22.0 24.0 14.0 14.0 128.0 98.0
24th 19 Suzanne flannigan Ballyholme YC YL Radial 192602 (37.0) 16.0 17.0 19.0 24.0 35.0 148.0 111.0
25th 18 Conor O'Farrell Carlingford Lough YC Y Radial 201603 30.0 21.0 16.0 20.0 (33.0) 24.0 144.0 111.0
26th 48 Richard Thompson Royal Cork YC Y Radial 180938 39.0 15.0 28.0 25.0 (47.0 DNF) 19.0 173.0 126.0
27th 59 Helen McParland Carlingford Lough YC YL Radial 201594 20.0 28.0 (31.0) 23.0 30.0 26.0 158.0 127.0
28th 89 Patrick Cahill Royal St George YC Y Radial 175356 (38.0) 33.0 12.0 38.0 22.0 25.0 168.0 130.0
29th 60 Craig Campbell Royal Nth of IrelandYC Y Radial 193576 25.0 (36.0) 25.0 27.0 29.0 29.0 171.0 135.0
30th 85 Luke Murphy Royal St George YC Y Radial 201828 15.0 (45.0) 18.0 30.0 34.0 41.0 183.0 138.0
31st 87 Annalise Murphy National YC L Radial 199417 10.0 34.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 188.0 141.0
32nd 10 Chloe Eggers Royal St George YC YL Radial 198562 21.0 31.0 (47.0 BFD) 31.0 28.0 30.0 188.0 141.0
33rd 69 Amy Lambert National YC YL Radial 196741 33.0 17.0 33.0 36.0 25.0 (39.0) 183.0 144.0
34th 75 Aoife Hopkins Howth YC Yl Radial 190774 29.0 18.0 32.0 35.0 31.0 (36.0) 181.0 145.0
35th 30 Nathaniel Gillett Royal St George YC Y Radial 197894 (43.0) 24.0 20.0 39.0 40.0 22.0 188.0 145.0
36th 88 Sorcha Donnelly Skerries SC YL Radial 196740 (40.0) 27.0 34.0 33.0 20.0 32.0 186.0 146.0
37th 56 Andrew Levie Lough Derg YC Y Radial 192861 (44.0) 23.0 23.0 44.0 36.0 37.0 207.0 163.0
38th 83 Scott O'Sullivan Kinsale YC Y Radial 189216 35.0 (39.0) 30.0 37.0 35.0 28.0 204.0 165.0
39th 13 Conor Foley Royal St George YC Y Radial 189212 28.0 38.0 26.0 (41.0) 38.0 38.0 209.0 168.0
40th 5 Susie O'Neill National YC YL Radial 193591 36.0 25.0 36.0 34.0 (47.0 DNC) 40.0 218.0 171.0
41st 3 Florence Lyden Baltimore SC YL Radial 191304 34.0 (41.0) 35.0 32.0 37.0 34.0 213.0 172.0
42nd 84 Ben Arrowsmith Royal St George YC Y Radial 182602 (42.0) 32.0 37.0 40.0 39.0 33.0 223.0 181.0
43rd 6 Thomas McGrath Royal Cork YC Y Radial 195254 32.0 (47.0 DNF) 47.0 DNC 26.0 32.0 47.0 DNC 231.0 184.0
44th 43 Sean Landers Waterford Harbour SC Y Radial 177503 41.0 40.0 39.0 (42.0) 41.0 42.0 245.0 203.0
45th 58 Conor Clery Greystones SC Y Radial 167852 (45.0) 44.0 38.0 43.0 42.0 43.0 255.0 210.0
46th 102 Carla Fagan Howth YC L Radial 130796 (47.0 DNC) 29.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 264.0 217.0

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally HelmName Club Cat Fleet SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 21 Chris Penney East Antrim BC   Standard 201566 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 92 Conor Byrne Royal St George YC   Standard 198554 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
3rd 36 Paul McMahon Howth YC   Standard 178822 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
4th 67 Eoin Keller Lough Derg YC   Standard 200493 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 37.0 29.0
5th 90 Cian Cahill Royal St George YC Y Standard 201363 10.0 (17.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 51.0 34.0
6th 62 Henry McLaughlin Carlingford Lough YC   Standard 198560 17.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 (18.0) 4.0 56.0 38.0
7th 91 Charles Dwyer Monkstown Bay SC   Standard 192016 13.0 1.0 (19.0) 14.0 6.0 10.0 63.0 44.0
8th 61 Peter Cameron East Antrim BC   Standard 185043 11.0 10.0 (20.0) 11.0 5.0 7.0 64.0 44.0
9th 70 Sean Craig Royal St George YC M Standard 178335 6.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 59.0 45.0
10th 65 John Flynn Dungarvan SC   Standard 188449 5.0 11.0 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 11.0 65.0 50.0
11th 22 Stephen Penney East Antrim BC M Standard 201365 (19.0) 12.0 5.0 13.0 9.0 18.0 76.0 57.0
12th 37 Hammy Baker Ballyholme YC   Standard 202052 24.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 13.0 85.0 59.0
13th 72 Sean Murphy Kinsale YC   Standard 197364 8.0 (21.0) 21.0 17.0 7.0 8.0 82.0 61.0
14th 38 Oisin McClelland DSC   Standard 193562 14.0 (20.0) 11.0 18.0 15.0 5.0 83.0 63.0
15th 64 Michael Kimber Ballyholme YC M Standard 202442 7.0 15.0 14.0 8.0 (21.0) 19.0 84.0 63.0
16th 35 Ian McSweeney Howth YC   Standard 168074 12.0 (18.0) 12.0 9.0 14.0 16.0 81.0 63.0
17th 47 Colin Galavan Royal Irish YC M Standard 181670 9.0 16.0 10.0 (19.0) 13.0 17.0 84.0 65.0
18th 32 Rory McStay Royal Irish YC Y Standard 173071 15.0 (19.0) 15.0 10.0 17.0 12.0 88.0 69.0
19th 27 Brian Goggin Kinsale YC   Standard 189050 20.0 4.0 8.0 21.0 23.0 (26.0 DNC) 102.0 76.0
20th 80 Frank Devlin Royal St George YC Y Standard 171426 18.0 (22.0) 16.0 16.0 20.0 15.0 107.0 85.0
21st 4 Colin Lyden Baltimore SC M Standard 174877 16.0 13.0 18.0 (22.0) 19.0 20.0 108.0 86.0
22nd 76 Troy Hopkins Howth YC M Standard 181674 22.0 14.0 22.0 (24.0) 16.0 23.0 121.0 97.0
23rd 28 Fergal O'Hanlon Kinsale YC   Standard 189517 23.0 24.0 17.0 20.0 22.0 (26.0 DNC) 132.0 106.0
24th 39 Paddy Brow Ballyholme YC M Standard 164543 21.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 (24.0) 21.0 135.0 111.0
25th 79 Mark Kennedy Howth YC M Standard 187590 (25.0) 25.0 24.0 25.0 25.0 22.0 146.0 121.0