RS 200/400 Inland Regatta

200 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 200 RS200 771 RStGYC Sean Craig (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 200 RS200 1352 Newcastle Yacht Club Clive Coffey (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 200 RS200 903 RStGYC Ian Simington 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
4th 200 RS200 624 Newcastle Yacht Club Liam Coffey 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0

400 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 400 RS400 1178 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 400 RS400 1001 BYC/RUYC Robert Espey 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd 400 RS400 1140 RStGYC Emmet Ryan 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
4th 400 RS400 1292 RNIYC Liam Donnelly (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
5th 400 RS400 1188 East Down YC Trevor Fisher 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 23.0 16.0
6th 400 RS400 941 CSBC Paul McLaughlin (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
7th 400 RS400 728 RNIYC Robert Hastings 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 27.0 19.0
8th 400 RS400 1136 Glandore Harbour YC Arthur Mehigan 8.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 33.0 24.0

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Feva RS Feva 1595 RStGYC Dan O'Beirne 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Feva RS Feva 2357 LRYC Tiarnan Dickson 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Feva RS Feva 3661 RStGYC Blathnaid Cassidy (5.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 8.0
4th Feva RS Feva 1776 RStGYC Clodagh Hinkson 4.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0
5th Feva RS Feva 2719 RCYC IBSC Eoin Lyden (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 23.0 13.0
6th Feva RS Feva 2259 HYC Erica Markey (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
7th Feva RS Feva 2356 LRYC Cormac Dickson 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
8th Feva RS Feva 3115 RStGYC Emer Rafferty 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
9th Feva RS Feva 1487 RStGYC Elizabeth Fogarty (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0

Final Results

200 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS200 771 RStGYC Sean Craig Heather King (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd RS200 1352 Newcastle Yacht Club Clive Coffey Helen Cassidy (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd RS200 903 RStGYC Ian Simington Tom Simington 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
4th RS200 624 Newcastle Yacht Club Liam Coffey Stephen Cassidy 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0

400 Fleet

Rank Sail No Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 1178 BYC/RUYC Robert Espey Michael Gunning 1 -2 1 2 6 4
2 1001 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Trevor Darcy 2 1 -3 1 7 4
3 1140 RStGYC Emmet Ryan James Ryan 3 -5 2 3 13 8
4 1292 RNIYC Liam Donnelly John Ferguson -4 3 4 4 15 11
5 1188 CSBC Trevor Fisher Judy O'Beirne -6 6 5 5 22 16
6 941 East Down YC Paul McLaughlin Micky McKinley 5 4 -7 7 23 16
7 728 RNIYC Robert Hastings Ben McGrane 7 -8 6 6 27 19
8 1136 Glandore Harbour YC Arthur Mehigan Laura Mehigan 8 7 -9 9 33 24

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Feva 1595 RStGYC Dan O'Beirne Conor O'Beirne 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd RS Feva 2357 LRYC Tiarnan Dickson Caolan Croasdell 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
3rd RS Feva 3661 RStGYC Blathnaid Cassidy Rosanna Cassidy (5.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 8.0
4th RS Feva 1776 RStGYC Clodagh Hinkson Triona Hinkson 4.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0
5th RS Feva 2719 RCYC IBSC Eoin Lyden Brian Stokes (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 23.0 13.0
6th RS Feva 2259 HYC Erica Markey Hana Blandford (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
7th RS Feva 2356 LRYC Cormac Dickson Lughaidh Croasdell 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
8th RS Feva 3115 RStGYC Emer Rafferty Maeve Rafferty 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
9th RS Feva 1487 RStGYC Elizabeth Fogarty Sarah Fogarty (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0