SB20 Western Championships 2013 Results

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: = 3,= 20 Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A

Place SailNo Boat Name Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 >R4 Total Nett
1st 3287 Sharkbait Ben Duncan Brian Moran/Eoin Leahy HYC 2.0 3.0 (16.0 OCS) 1.0 22.0 6.0
2nd 3045 Who's The Boss Mel Collins Killian Collins/Mary Creedon RCYC 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 11.0 6.0
3rd 3312 Bomchickawahwah John O'Driscoll Kevin Johnson/Ed Cook RStGYC (7.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
4th 3500 Ridgefence Peter Kennedy Stephen Kane/Bob Espey RNIYC 4.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
5th 3544 Sin Bin Emmet Ryan Dave Rose/James Ryan RStGYC 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 24.0 15.0
6th 3490 Dinghy Supplies Daragh Sheridan Shane Murphy/John Malone HYC 6.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
7th 3072 Ruby Blue Aidan O'Connell Graham Elmes/Justin Burke RStGYC 3.0 8.0 (16.0 OCS) 7.0 34.0 18.0
8th 3338 Milvus Milvus Rob Howe Joanne Sheehy/Paul McMahon RCYC (9.0) 9.0 6.0 6.0 30.0 21.0
9th 3484 Seriously Bonkers 3 Marty Cuppaige Peter Lee/Michael Galvin RStGYC (11.0) 5.0 7.0 11.0 34.0 23.0
10th 3501 The Sloth Darren Martin Roger Lamp/Simon Pieman SLYC 8.0 (13.0) 4.0 12.0 37.0 24.0
11th 3279 Monkey Keith Cassidy Ian McSweeney/M Kavanagh HYC (13.0) 12.0 8.0 8.0 41.0 28.0
12th 3062 Mananana Ronan Downing Breffni Ryan/Paul McDermott KYC (12.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 43.0 31.0
13th 3433 Boatmec.com Davy Taylor Steve Ferres/Paul Barbour CSC 10.0 10.0 (16.0 RET) 16.0 DNS 52.0 36.0
14th 3286 Shockwave Kevin Collins Fergus Collins/Justin Collins SYC 14.0 14.0 11.0 (16.0 DNS) 55.0 39.0
15th 3222 Boomsticks Brian Reilly Paul Reilly/Gina Reilly SYC (16.0 RET) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 64.0 48.0

R1 - 12/5/13 at 10.25 

Place SailNo Boat Name Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 3045 Who's The Boss Mel Collins Killian Collins/Mary Creedon RCYC 1 1.0
2 3287 Sharkbait Ben Duncan Brian Moran/Eoin Leahy HYC 2 2.0
3 3072 Ruby Blue Aidan O'Connell Graham Elmes/Justin Burke RStGYC 3 3.0
4 3500 Ridgefence Peter Kennedy Stephen Kane/Bob Espey RNIYC 4 4.0
5 3544 Sin Bin Emmet Ryan Dave Rose/James Ryan RStGYC 5 5.0
6 3490 Dinghy Supplies Daragh Sheridan Shane Murphy/John Malone HYC 6 6.0
7 3312 Bomchickawahwah John O'Driscoll Kevin Johnson/Ed Cook RStGYC 7 7.0
8 3501 The Sloth Darren Martin Roger Lamp/Simon Pieman SLYC 8 8.0
9 3338 Milvus Milvus Rob Howe Joanne Sheehy/Paul McMahon RCYC 9 9.0
10 3433 Boatmec.com Davy Taylor Steve Ferres/Paul Barbour CSC 10 10.0
11 3484 Seriously Bonkers 3 Marty Cuppaige Peter Lee/Michael Galvin RStGYC 11 11.0
12 3062 Mananana Ronan Downing Breffni Ryan/Paul McDermott KYC 12 12.0
13 3279 Monkey Keith Cassidy Ian McSweeney/M Kavanagh HYC 13 13.0
14 3286 Shockwave Kevin Collins Fergus Collins/Justin Collins SYC 14 14.0
15 3222 Boomsticks Brian Reilly Paul Reilly/Gina Reilly SYC RET 16.0

R2

Place SailNo Boat Name Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 3500 Ridgefence Peter Kennedy Stephen Kane/Bob Espey RNIYC 1 1.0
2 3045 Who's The Boss Mel Collins Killian Collins/Mary Creedon RCYC 2 2.0
3 3287 Sharkbait Ben Duncan Brian Moran/Eoin Leahy HYC 3 3.0
4 3312 Bomchickawahwah John O'Driscoll Kevin Johnson/Ed Cook RStGYC 4 4.0
5 3484 Seriously Bonkers 3 Marty Cuppaige Peter Lee/Michael Galvin RStGYC 5 5.0
6 3544 Sin Bin Emmet Ryan Dave Rose/James Ryan RStGYC 6 6.0
7 3490 Dinghy Supplies Daragh Sheridan Shane Murphy/John Malone HYC 7 7.0
8 3072 Ruby Blue Aidan O'Connell Graham Elmes/Justin Burke RStGYC 8 8.0
9 3338 Milvus Milvus Rob Howe Joanne Sheehy/Paul McMahon RCYC 9 9.0
10 3433 Boatmec.com Davy Taylor Steve Ferres/Paul Barbour CSC 10 10.0
11 3062 Mananana Ronan Downing Breffni Ryan/Paul McDermott KYC 11 11.0
12 3279 Monkey Keith Cassidy Ian McSweeney/M Kavanagh HYC 12 12.0
13 3501 The Sloth Darren Martin Roger Lamp/Simon Pieman SLYC 13 13.0
14 3286 Shockwave Kevin Collins Fergus Collins/Justin Collins SYC 14 14.0
15 3222 Boomsticks Brian Reilly Paul Reilly/Gina Reilly SYC DNS 16.0

R3

Place SailNo Boat Name Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 3312 Bomchickawahwah John O'Driscoll Kevin Johnson/Ed Cook RStGYC 1 1.0
2 3500 Ridgefence Peter Kennedy Stephen Kane/Bob Espey RNIYC 2 2.0
3 3490 Dinghy Supplies Daragh Sheridan Shane Murphy/John Malone HYC 3 3.0
4 3501 The Sloth Darren Martin Roger Lamp/Simon Pieman SLYC 4 4.0
5 3045 Who's The Boss Mel Collins Killian Collins/Mary Creedon RCYC 5 5.0
6 3338 Milvus Milvus Rob Howe Joanne Sheehy/Paul McMahon RCYC 6 6.0
7 3484 Seriously Bonkers 3 Marty Cuppaige Peter Lee/Michael Galvin RStGYC 7 7.0
8 3279 Monkey Keith Cassidy Ian McSweeney/M Kavanagh HYC 8 8.0
9 3544 Sin Bin Emmet Ryan Dave Rose/James Ryan RStGYC 9 9.0
10 3062 Mananana Ronan Downing Breffni Ryan/Paul McDermott KYC 10 10.0
11 3286 Shockwave Kevin Collins Fergus Collins/Justin Collins SYC 11 11.0
12 3287 Sharkbait Ben Duncan Brian Moran/Eoin Leahy HYC OCS 16.0
12 3072 Ruby Blue Aidan O'Connell Graham Elmes/Justin Burke RStGYC OCS 16.0
12 3433 Boatmec.com Davy Taylor Steve Ferres/Paul Barbour CSC RET 16.0
12 3222 Boomsticks Brian Reilly Paul Reilly/Gina Reilly SYC DNS 16.0

R4

Place SailNo Boat Name Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 3287 Sharkbait Ben Duncan Brian Moran/Eoin Leahy HYC 1 1.0
2 3312 Bomchickawahwah John O'Driscoll Kevin Johnson/Ed Cook RStGYC 2 2.0
3 3045 Who's The Boss Mel Collins Killian Collins/Mary Creedon RCYC 3 3.0
4 3544 Sin Bin Emmet Ryan Dave Rose/James Ryan RStGYC 4 4.0
5 3500 Ridgefence Peter Kennedy Stephen Kane/Bob Espey RNIYC 5 5.0
6 3338 Milvus Milvus Rob Howe Joanne Sheehy/Paul McMahon RCYC 6 6.0
7 3072 Ruby Blue Aidan O'Connell Graham Elmes/Justin Burke RStGYC 7 7.0
8 3279 Monkey Keith Cassidy Ian McSweeney/M Kavanagh HYC 8 8.0
9 3490 Dinghy Supplies Daragh Sheridan Shane Murphy/John Malone HYC 9 9.0
10 3062 Mananana Ronan Downing Breffni Ryan/Paul McDermott KYC 10 10.0
11 3484 Seriously Bonkers 3 Marty Cuppaige Peter Lee/Michael Galvin RStGYC 11 11.0
12 3501 The Sloth Darren Martin Roger Lamp/Simon Pieman SLYC 12 12.0
13 3433 Boatmec.com Davy Taylor Steve Ferres/Paul Barbour CSC DNS 16.0
13 3286 Shockwave Kevin Collins Fergus Collins/Justin Collins SYC DNS 16.0
13 3222 Boomsticks Brian Reilly Paul Reilly/Gina Reilly SYC DNS 16.0